Smart Factory Workstation Panel PC 15.6 Inch Intel J6412 Camera Barcode Scanner All-in-One

Basic Properties

Brand Name:CONTAI
Model Number:PPC-1506T
Specifications
Display Size: 15.6 Inch TFT LCD, 1920 X 1080 (16:9) Brightness / Contrast: 300 Cd/m2 / 800:1
Viewing Angle: 85/85/85/85 (L/R/U/D) Colours: 16.7M
Touchscreen: 10-point Projected Capacitive (resistive Or Non-touch Optional) Processor: Intel Celeron J6412 Quad-core 2.0 GHz
Memory: 8 GB LPDDR4 (up To 16 GB) Storage: 256 GB SSD (512 GB SSD, 1-2 TB HDD Optional)
Graphics: Intel UHD Graphics 16 EUs Operating System: Windows 10/11, Ubuntu, CentOS, Red Hat, Debian
Networking: 2 X Gigabit LAN, Dual-band Wi-Fi 2.4/5 GHz, Bluetooth 4.0 Optional Built-in Modules: 1D/2D Barcode Scanner, 125K + 13.56 MHz Card Reader, Camera
I/O Ports: 1 X HDMI (4K), 1 X VGA, 1 X RS232, 2 X USB 3.0, 2 X USB 2.0, 1 X Audio I/O, 1 X SIM Power Input: DC 12V (static Power 18 W)
Operating Temperature: -10 To 60 C Storage Temperature: -20 To 70 C
Relative Humidity: 95% Non-condensing Dimensions: 305.9 X 211.2 X 51 Mm
Housing: Die-cast Aluminium Alloy Front Panel Protection: IP65
Cooling: Fanless Passive Cooling
Highlight

Smart Factory Workstation PC

,

Barcode Scanner Panel Computer

,

MES Terminal All-in-One

Product Description

The CONTAI PPC-1506T is a 15.6-inch smart factory workstation built for digital shop-floor management. With its own industrial aesthetic and a high-precision die-cast aluminium shell, it integrates a barcode scanning module, a 125K + 13.56 MHz dual-frequency card reader and a built-in camera so operators can log in, scan and record information directly at the workstation. The sealed aluminium structure delivers dust, water and interference protection while connecting to enterprise MES systems.

The workstation is driven by an Intel Celeron J6412 quad-core processor at 2.0 GHz with 8 GB of LPDDR4 memory expandable to 16 GB and a 256 GB solid-state drive. Its 15.6-inch TFT LCD shows a 1920 x 1080 (16:9) image at 300 cd/m2 with an 800:1 contrast ratio and 16.7M colours, and the 10-point projected capacitive touchscreen accepts fingers, gloves and capacitive pens. Support for desktop, wall-mounted and embedded installation makes the PPC-1506T easy to deploy across a modern production line.

Key Features
  • Integrated barcode scanning: A built-in 1D/2D barcode scanning module lets operators capture part, order and material codes quickly and accurately straight at the workstation.
  • Dual-frequency card reader: A 125K + 13.56 MHz reader supports employee and material RFID cards for secure, fast login and traceability on the shop floor.
  • Built-in camera: An integrated camera supports photo capture, remote assistance and presence verification for digital factory workflows.
  • MES-ready connectivity: Dual Gigabit LAN, dual-band Wi-Fi, HDMI, RS232, VGA, four USB ports and audio I/O connect the workstation to MES, SCADA and company networks.
  • 15.6-inch Full HD display: A 1920 x 1080 (16:9) TFT LCD with 300 cd/m2 brightness, an 800:1 contrast ratio and 16.7M colours keeps production data clear.
  • 10-point projected capacitive touch: Responsive multi-touch with over 88% light transmission supports fingers, gloves and styli; resistive and non-touch versions are available.
  • Efficient J6412 platform: An Intel Celeron J6412 quad-core processor with Intel UHD Graphics 16 EUs and 8 GB LPDDR4 (up to 16 GB) runs workstation apps smoothly.
  • Rugged sealed housing: A high-precision die-cast aluminium body with efficient passive cooling delivers IP65 protection and silent, maintenance-free operation.
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
ModelPPC-1506T (E-Series Smart Factory Workstation)
Display Size15.6 inch TFT LCD, 1920 x 1080 (16:9)
Brightness / Contrast300 cd/m2 / 800:1
Viewing Angle85/85/85/85 (L/R/U/D)
Colours16.7M
Touchscreen10-point projected capacitive (resistive or non-touch optional)
ProcessorIntel Celeron J6412 quad-core 2.0 GHz
Memory8 GB LPDDR4 (up to 16 GB)
Storage256 GB SSD (512 GB SSD, 1-2 TB HDD optional)
GraphicsIntel UHD Graphics 16 EUs
OSWindows 10/11, Ubuntu, CentOS, Red Hat, Debian
Networking2 x Gigabit LAN, dual-band Wi-Fi 2.4/5 GHz, Bluetooth 4.0 optional
Built-in Modules1D/2D barcode scanner, 125K + 13.56 MHz card reader, camera
I/O Ports1 x HDMI (4K), 1 x VGA, 1 x RS232, 2 x USB 3.0, 2 x USB 2.0, 1 x Audio I/O, 1 x SIM
Power InputDC 12V (static power 18 W)
Operating Temperature-10 to 60 C
Storage Temperature-20 to 70 C
Relative Humidity95% non-condensing
Dimensions305.9 x 211.2 x 51 mm
HousingDie-cast aluminium alloy
Front Panel ProtectionIP65
CoolingFanless passive cooling
Applications

The PPC-1506T is purpose-built for digital factory and smart manufacturing. It suits workstation terminals that feed MES systems, production-line data entry points, warehouse and logistics checkpoints, quality-control stations, and access or attendance terminals. Its scanning, card-reading and camera functions streamline material tracking, work-order dispatch and personnel management across industrial, communications, power and networking environments.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

Each workstation is packed individually in a foam-lined, anti-static export carton. Every batch completes a 24-hour burn-in test plus display, touchscreen, scanner and card-reader verification before shipping. CONTAI supports OEM and ODM customisation of scanning capability, readers, memory, storage and connectors to match specific MES deployments.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Contai Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Michelle Hong

Tel: +8613392401635

Send your inquiry directly to us
(0/3000)